Election Summary Report
WHITE COUNTY IL
APRIL 5, 2005 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
FINAL SUMMARY REPORT

04/06/05
09:47:29

Registered Voters 11742 - Cards Cast 4533 38.61% Num. Report Precinct 27 - Num. Reporting 27 100.00%

VILLAGE OF BURNT PRAIRIE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/59 39.0 %
Total Votes 20

JANELLE MONROE IND 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF BURNT PRAIRIE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/59 39.0 %
Total Votes 32

JERRY L. ROCKETT IND 12 37.50%
MARY E. SHORT IND 18 56.25%
Write-in Votes 2 6.25%

VILLAGE OF CROSSVILLE VI
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/569 48.9 %
Total Votes 274

LARRY JOE RIDENOUR IND 89 32.48%
JOHN O. COE IND 47 17.15%
JOHN M. PARSON IND 129 47.08%
ROBERT E. OSBORNE IND 9 3.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF CROSSVILLE VI
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/569 48.9 %
Total Votes 237

BARBARA RAWLINSON IND 237 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF CROSSVILLE VI
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/569 48.9 %
Total Votes 693

DONALD W. SPICER IND 116 16.74%
JAMES R. LAYTON IND 202 29.15%
HENRY J. FELDMANN IND 173 24.96%
RICK KUYKENDALL IND 199 28.72%
Write-in Votes 3 0.43%

VILLAGE OF ENFIELD VILLA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/462 47.8 %
Total Votes 216

TOM HARBOUR IND 167 77.31%
RONALD HOWARD IND 46 21.30%
Write-in Votes 3 1.39%

VILLAGE OF ENFIELD VILLA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/462 47.8 %
Total Votes 184

DEBORAH A. STONE IND 184 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF ENFIELD VILLA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/462 47.8 %
Total Votes 178

SHIRLEY MYERS IND 177 99.44%
Write-in Votes 1 0.56%

VILLAGE OF ENFIELD VILLA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/462 47.8 %
Total Votes 522

AARON DAUBY IND 151 28.93%
WILLIAM MERRICK IND 140 26.82%
ASHLEI M. TEDFORD IND 69 13.22%
JAMES C. JOHNSON IND 162 31.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF MAUNIE VILLAG
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/127 53.5 %
Total Votes 56

BILL POLLARD IND 55 98.21%
Write-in Votes 1 1.79%

VILLAGE OF MAUNIE VILLAG
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/127 53.5 %
Total Votes 54

SHEILA MAJORS IND 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF MAUNIE VILLAG
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/127 53.5 %
Total Votes 57

DONNA EVANS IND 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF MAUNIE VILLAG
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/127 53.5 %
Total Votes 101

MARK FRASHIER IND 61 60.40%
CINDY BURNETT IND 39 38.61%
Write-in Votes 1 0.99%

VILLAGE OF MAUNIE VILLAG
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/127 53.5 %
Total Votes 154

MARCUS YOUNGMAN IND 50 32.47%
KENNETH FRASHIER IND 55 35.71%
DANIEL HALE IND 49 31.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF MILL SHOALS V
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/170 59.4 %
Total Votes 95

EVERETT STANLEY IND 62 65.26%
CHARLENE CARTER IND 33 34.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF MILL SHOALS V
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/170 59.4 %
Total Votes 201

FREDDIE ECKLEBERRY IND 59 29.35%
STEPHANIE WHEELER IND 71 35.32%
RONALD L. GRAY IND 69 34.33%
Write-in Votes 2 1.00%

VILLAGE OF MILL SHOALS V
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/170 59.4 %
Total Votes 154

JESSE EARL KING IND 71 46.10%
LUTHER EARL WRIGHT IND 36 23.38%
VELMA ECKLEBERRY IND 44 28.57%
Write-in Votes 3 1.95%

VILLAGE OF NORRIS CITY V
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 501/1084 46.2 %
Total Votes 481

CARL WHIPPLE IND 353 73.39%
JOHN HUMPHREY IND 125 25.99%
Write-in Votes 3 0.62%

VILLAGE OF NORRIS CITY V
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 501/1084 46.2 %
Total Votes 436

JAMES CROUCH IND 436 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF NORRIS CITY V
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 501/1084 46.2 %
Total Votes 1081

SUE JAMES IND 350 32.38%
ROY A. KISSEL IND 398 36.82%
BOBBIE G. CHAPMAN IND 331 30.62%
Write-in Votes 2 0.19%

VILLAGE OF PHILLIPSTOWN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/22 63.6 %
Total Votes 12

STAN MAURER IND 12 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF PHILLIPSTOWN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/22 63.6 %
Total Votes 14

JUDY WINTERS IND 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF PHILLIPSTOWN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/22 63.6 %
Total Votes 38

ROBBY WHITLEY IND 12 31.58%
JULIE IRWIN IND 12 31.58%
CHAD WHITLEY IND 12 31.58%
Write-in Votes 2 5.26%

VILLAGE OF SPRINGERTON V
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/99 36.4 %
Total Votes 29

DANNY E. ROSE IND 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SPRINGERTON V
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/99 36.4 %
Total Votes 95

LARRY CUSHMAN IND 32 33.68%
BILL CUSHMAN IND 31 32.63%
RICHARD D. CLARK IND 32 33.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARMI MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 1231/4008 30.7 %
Total Votes 1006

JAMES T. GAINES IND 985 97.91%
Write-in Votes 21 2.09%

CITY OF CARMI CITY CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 1231/4008 30.7 %
Total Votes 1086

DON KITTINGER IND 1085 99.91%
Write-in Votes 1 0.09%

CITY OF CARMI CITY TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 1231/4008 30.7 %
Total Votes 1027

DONNA MEDLIN IND 1025 99.81%
Write-in Votes 2 0.19%

CITY OF CARMI WARD 1 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 370/1226 30.2 %
Total Votes 346

MIKE GERMAIN IND 117 33.82%
ROBERT OSBORNE IND 10 2.89%
TIMOTHY POLLARD IND 219 63.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARMI WARD 2 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 238/785 30.3 %
Total Votes 217

MAURICE HAMBLIN IND 217 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARMI WARD 3 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/775 21.5 %
Total Votes 163

STEPHEN WINKLEMAN IND 125 76.69%
TERRY POLLARD IND 38 23.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARMI WARD 4 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 456/1222 37.3 %
Total Votes 361

RALPH ANSELMENT IND 354 98.06%
Write-in Votes 7 1.94%

BURNT PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP T
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/310 49.7 %
Total Votes 118

NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
MARTIN RAY BARBRE REP 118 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BURNT PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP T
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/310 49.7 %
Total Votes 149

SHEILA WESTFALL DEM 98 65.77%
BROOKS YORK REP 51 34.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BURNT PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP T
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/310 49.7 %
Total Votes 128

CHARLIE E. KEMPTON DEM 128 100.00%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BURNT PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP T
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 154/310 49.7 %
Total Votes 490

ROSA LEE BROWN DEM 80 16.33%
LLOYD VAUGHAN DEM 53 10.82%
DELORIS SHORT DEM 83 16.94%
ROBERT LAMP REP 89 18.16%
DENNIS HEIL REP 102 20.82%
MICHELLE MASTERSON REP 83 16.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CARMI TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1633/5103 32.0 %
Total Votes 1571

BRYAN WEAVER DEM 695 44.24%
JIMMIE MALLETTE REP 875 55.70%
Write-in Votes 1 0.06%

CARMI TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1633/5103 32.0 %
Total Votes 1297

JACK I. MARTIN 1293 99.69%
Write-in Votes 4 0.31%

CARMI TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1633/5103 32.0 %
Total Votes 1511

TERRY DALLAS DEM 647 42.82%
DAVID D. DOSHER REP 863 57.11%
Write-in Votes 1 0.07%

CARMI TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1633/5103 32.0 %
Total Votes 1603

ROBERT L. DUVALL DEM 896 55.90%
JASON DRAPER REP 707 44.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CARMI TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1633/5103 32.0 %
Total Votes 5711

ROY J. O'NEAL DEM 875 15.32%
ANTHONY HUFFER DEM 894 15.65%
JEFFRY H. BOHLEBER DEM 960 16.81%
TONY E. THOMPSON DEM 616 10.79%
ROGER W. HECKLER REP 850 14.88%
BILLY O. ARNOLD REP 737 12.90%
BOBBY LAMP REP 770 13.48%
Write-in Votes 9 0.16%

EMMA TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP S
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 231/362 63.8 %
Total Votes 225

JO ALLEN REP 81 36.00%
DONNIE DOUTHITT DEM 144 64.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

EMMA TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP C
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 231/362 63.8 %
Total Votes 220

BECKY MAJORS REP 39 17.73%
LAURIE FRASHIER DEM 181 82.27%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

EMMA TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP H
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 231/362 63.8 %
Total Votes 223

RICHARD K. PETTYJOHN REP 51 22.87%
ANDREW HOLTZCLAW DEM 172 77.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

EMMA TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP T
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 231/362 63.8 %
Total Votes 823

DAVID DELONG REP 144 17.50%
DAVY MILLER REP 58 7.05%
BILL POLLARD REP 90 10.94%
CORBET STOVER REP 36 4.37%
ROSEMARY FRASHIER DEM 135 16.40%
EARL FRASHIER DEM 136 16.52%
THOMAS SCATES DEM 134 16.28%
KATHY SIZEMORE DEM 90 10.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ENFIELD TOWNSHIP TOWNSHI
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/786 43.8 %
Total Votes 337

JUDY A. YORK REP 176 52.23%
TERRY K. BROWN DEM 161 47.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ENFIELD TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/786 43.8 %
Total Votes 265

RONALD YORK 264 99.62%
Write-in Votes 1 0.38%

ENFIELD TOWNSHIP TOWNSHI
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/786 43.8 %
Total Votes 248

JAMES WHITLEY REP 247 99.60%
Write-in Votes 1 0.40%

ENFIELD TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/786 43.8 %
Total Votes 304

LOWELL "NEWT" WEISS 304 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

ENFIELD TOWNSHIP TOWNSHI
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/786 43.8 %
Total Votes 1138

THOMAS WICKER REP 232 20.39%
JAMES LANE REP 222 19.51%
BRYAN WILLIAMS REP 201 17.66%
CHARLES O. GARRETT REP 153 13.44%
CHRIS MITCHELL DEM 157 13.80%
KAREN A. MCKINNEY DEM 173 15.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

GRAY TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP S
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/862 32.3 %
Total Votes 227

NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
ADOLPH KLEINSCHMIDT DEM 227 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

GRAY TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP C
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/862 32.3 %
Total Votes 272

JANET WOOLEVER REP 177 65.07%
MICHELLE JUDGE DEM 95 34.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

GRAY TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP A
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/862 32.3 %
Total Votes 2

NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

GRAY TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP H
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/862 32.3 %
Total Votes 274

BILL BAXTER REP 194 70.80%
RON KUYKENDALL DEM 80 29.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

GRAY TOWNSHIP TOWNSHIP T
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 278/862 32.3 %
Total Votes 1007

CHARLES SEIFRIED REP 220 21.85%
DENSIL GRAHAM REP 211 20.95%
BILL W. WAGGONER REP 228 22.64%
PAUL BOVA REP 137 13.60%
DARRELL NEAL DEM 78 7.75%
MASON MISER DEM 133 13.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HAWTHORNE TOWNSHIP TOWNS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/269 19.7 %
Total Votes 45

SUSAN C. WENZEL REP 45 100.00%
NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HAWTHORNE TOWNSHIP TOWNS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/269 19.7 %
Total Votes 49

BETTY DELONG REP 49 100.00%
NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HAWTHORNE TOWNSHIP TOWNS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/269 19.7 %
Total Votes 50

RAYMOND MUNDY REP 50 100.00%
NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HAWTHORNE TOWNSHIP TOWNS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/269 19.7 %
Total Votes 171

CLARENCE KERN REP 37 21.64%
H. PHIL PEARCE REP 44 25.73%
ARTHUR ACKERMAN REP 46 26.90%
DEAN H. ACKERMAN REP 44 25.73%
NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HERALDS PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/560 29.5 %
Total Votes 162

FAYE F. DRIGGERS DEM 39 24.07%
LINDA L. JOHNSON REP 123 75.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HERALDS PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/560 29.5 %
Total Votes 124

CAROLYN WILLIAMS DEM 124 100.00%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

HERALDS PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/560 29.5 %
Total Votes 128

GARY O'NEAL DEM 127 99.22%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.78%

HERALDS PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 165/560 29.5 %
Total Votes 472

BARRY RYNKIEWICH DEM 129 27.33%
JOE NEWCOMB DEM 117 24.79%
LYNDEL CHAPMAN DEM 112 23.73%
DOYLE CHAPMAN DEM 110 23.31%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 4 0.85%

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TO
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 978/1945 50.3 %
Total Votes 940

LUTHER JOHNSON DEM 478 50.85%
VONDA VINEYARD REP 462 49.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TO
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 978/1945 50.3 %
Total Votes 713

VIRGINIA BRYANT DEM 710 99.58%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 3 0.42%

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TO
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 978/1945 50.3 %
Total Votes 17

NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 17 100.00%

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TO
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 978/1945 50.3 %
Total Votes 968

RANDY SHORT DEM 426 44.01%
DAVID WHEELER REP 542 55.99%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

INDIAN CREEK TOWNSHIP TO
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 978/1945 50.3 %
Total Votes 3086

KERN DOERNER DEM 614 19.90%
NANCY HILL DEM 630 20.41%
JEROMY JOHNSON DEM 591 19.15%
DAVID SPENCE DEM 705 22.85%
KAREN R. HENSON REP 540 17.50%
Write-in Votes 6 0.19%

MILL SHOALS TOWNSHIP TOW
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 273/575 47.5 %
Total Votes 262

VERA JO BOUCHERIE DEM 105 40.08%
GILBERT E. YORK REP 157 59.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MILL SHOALS TOWNSHIP TOW
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 273/575 47.5 %
Total Votes 226

JEAN TAYLOR DEM 224 99.12%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 2 0.88%

MILL SHOALS TOWNSHIP TOW
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 273/575 47.5 %
Total Votes 221

NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
DENNIS WOODROW REP 220 99.55%
Write-in Votes 1 0.45%

MILL SHOALS TOWNSHIP TOW
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 273/575 47.5 %
Total Votes 753

NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
SCOTT WOODROW REP 195 25.90%
RICK SOUTH REP 184 24.44%
HARLAN DOZIER REP 191 25.37%
CLAYTON NELSON REP 179 23.77%
Write-in Votes 4 0.53%

PHILLIPS TOWNSHIP TOWNSH
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/970 43.7 %
Total Votes 417

LOIS HARRELSON REP 224 53.72%
SARAH PUNTNEY DEM 193 46.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

PHILLIPS TOWNSHIP TOWNSH
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/970 43.7 %
Total Votes 359

REBECCA CONNER REP 356 99.16%
NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 3 0.84%

PHILLIPS TOWNSHIP TOWNSH
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/970 43.7 %
Total Votes 10

NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

PHILLIPS TOWNSHIP TOWNSH
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/970 43.7 %
Total Votes 349

NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
DENNIS COSTON DEM 348 99.71%
Write-in Votes 1 0.29%

PHILLIPS TOWNSHIP TOWNSH
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/970 43.7 %
Total Votes 1507

CHARLES CONNER REP 267 17.72%
BOBBIE E. MARSE, JR. REP 105 6.97%
JEFF COX REP 186 12.34%
RUTH RIDENOUR REP 188 12.48%
JEFF GIVEN DEM 125 8.29%
DWIGHT E. WILSON DEM 274 18.18%
LARRY D. CARTER DEM 114 7.56%
CINDY HODGSON DEM 246 16.32%
Write-in Votes 2 0.13%

MILL SHOALS/BURNT PRAIRI
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 427/885 48.2 %
Total Votes 9

NO CANDIDATE DEM 0 0.00%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

HERALDS PR/EMMA/HAWTHORN
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 449/1191 37.7 %
Total Votes 327

GARY BAXLEY DEM 327 100.00%
NO CANDIDATE REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

NORRIS CITY LIBRARY LIBR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 1530/3276 46.7 %
Total Votes 2005

PAT ANDERSON 954 47.58%
CAROL WEISS 1049 52.32%
Write-in Votes 2 0.10%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGI
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 4533/11742 38.6 %
Total Votes 4830

FRED BLESSING 2450 50.72%
DAVID R. DISNEY 2365 48.96%
Write-in Votes 15 0.31%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL UNIT 1
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 279/863 32.3 %
Total Votes 707

Incorporated Area 0 0.00%
LEIGH ANN SHORT 187 26.45%
ANDY LINNEMANN 151 21.36%
SCOTT E. HOUT 219 30.98%
Unincorporated Area 0 0.00%
KENNY THOMPSON 150 21.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL UNIT 3
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 1530/3276 46.7 %
Total Votes 4678

TW 7S Range 9E 0 0.00%
EARL V. HARLOW 580 12.40%
TW 5S Range 8E 0 0.00%
AARON DAUBY 304 6.50%
JOE D. MURPHY 438 9.36%
KAREN WEISS 642 13.72%
DAVID SOUTH 522 11.16%
TW 6S Range 8E 0 0.00%
BART HENSON 702 15.01%
JOE LANE 742 15.86%
ROBERT J. TALLEY 441 9.43%
TW 4S Range 8E 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER YORK 307 6.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL UNIT 5
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Times Counted 2537/7239 35.0 %
Total Votes 5021

TW 4S Range 10E 0 0.00%
D. KEVIN HAMMELL 1612 32.11%
TW 5S Range 9E 0 0.00%
RICHARD KUYKENDALL 1715 34.16%
TW 5S Range 10-11E 0 0.00%
GERARDA J. SIMMONS 1682 33.50%
Write-in Votes 12 0.24%

GRADE SCHOOL DIST NO 6 B
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 186/359 51.8 %
Total Votes 442

TW 2S Range 8E 0 0.00%
BILLY D. BELANGEE 110 24.89%
DARIN HOPPER 98 22.17%
EARL HUTCHESON, JR. 100 22.62%
TW 3S Range 8E 0 0.00%
RORY LAMBERT 130 29.41%
Write-in Votes 4 0.90%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL UNIT 7
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1/5 20.0 %
Total Votes 0

JEFFREY J. DRONE 0 N/A
JAMES R. RABEN 0 N/A
L. HENRY ROLLMAN 0 N/A
THOMAS R. COX 0 N/A
MARK BAKER 0 N/A
EDMUND L. BICKETT 0 N/A
DOUG MILLER 0 N/A
KEITH HAWKINS 0 N/A
Write-in Votes 0 N/A

HIGH SCHOOL DIST NO 225
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 186/359 51.8 %
Total Votes 125

CARROLL E. WILLIAMS 46 36.80%
KENT E. REEVES 78 62.40%
Write-in Votes 1 0.80%

HIGH SCHOOL DIST NO 225
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 186/359 51.8 %
Total Votes 517

BRAD BAKER 68 13.15%
ELIAS N. SIMPSON 77 14.89%
JOHN W. REEVES 66 12.77%
LARRY D. VEST 60 11.61%
W. KAY BAILEY 33 6.38%
SHEILA A. ZURLIENE 76 14.70%
JIM RUSH 91 17.60%
DANA CARPENTER 44 8.51%
Write-in Votes 2 0.39%

JUNIOR COLLEGE 521 COLLE
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 459/1058 43.4 %
Total Votes 671

NORMA O'DANIEL 226 33.68%
COURTNEY COX 230 34.28%
DAVID EDMISON 212 31.59%
Write-in Votes 3 0.45%

JUNIOR COLLEGE 529 COLLE
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 889/2238 39.7 %
Total Votes 969

WALTER L. KOERTGE 473 48.81%
BRENDA D. CULVER 490 50.57%
Write-in Votes 6 0.62%

JUNIOR COLLEGE 533 COLLE
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0 %
Times Counted 3185/8446 37.7 %
Total Votes 4077

W. RICHARD WILBORN 962 23.60%
FRANK BARBRE 2150 52.73%
CHUCK HEARN 962 23.60%
Write-in Votes 3 0.07%

C.U.S.D. 7 PROP 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1/5 20.0 %
Total Votes 0

YES 0 N/A
NO 0 N/A